SEO
Home Services Recharge Register Login
Wahid eConnect API Codes/Messages

Available Requests and their required parameters are:


Company Codes


Mobilink    30
Zong    31
Warid    32
Ufone    33
Telenor    34


Special Commands Codes (rtype): Going to deprecate soon, please use All Loads command instead of Special Loads


TypeCompnayCode
SuperCard520335
SuperCard299336
SuperCard43337
EasyCard350348
Zong1503110
Zong8003111
Zong5003112
SuperCard599334
EasyCard170349
SuperMinutes1003313
ZongMBB50GB313150
ZongMBB24GB313124
PTCL337825
EasyCard60034600
Zong15003114


All Loads (mtype): All available loads are also available here


TypeCompanymtypeAmount
Prepaidany1any
Postpaidany9any
SpecialCards303171
SpecialCards303100
SpecialCards303390
SpecialCards303800
SpecialCards303600
SpecialCards303500
SpecialCards303250
DataPackage304110
DataPackage304160
DataPackage304175
DataPackage304300
DataPackage304500
DataPackage304200
NetworkCheck30104
CashDeposit3011any
SpecialCards3131299
SpecialCards313150
SpecialCards313799
SpecialCards313499
SpecialCards313180
DataPackage3141500
DataPackage31418000
DataPackage314335
DataPackage3145951
DataPackage3142500
DataPackage3147439
DataPackage3144000
DataPackage31410000
DataPackage3143720
SuperInternet31515
SuperInternet315120
SuperInternet31520
SuperInternet31521
SuperInternet315200
SuperInternet315160
SuperInternet315717
SuperInternet315201
SuperInternet315150
SuperInternet315300
SuperInternet31510
SuperInternet31535
InternetSIM3161800
InternetSIM3162500
InternetSIM316372
InternetSIM3161500
InternetSIM316149
InternetSIM316744
InternetSIM316999
InternetSIM316799
InternetSIM316499
CallPackage3171000
CallPackage317100
CallPackage31750
CallPackage31710
CallPackage317500
SMSPackage3184
SMSPackage31850
SMSPackage31817
SpecialCards333100
SpecialCards33345
SpecialCards333520
SpecialCards333299
SpecialCards333599
SuperInternet335150
SuperInternet335100
PTCL3310any
CashDeposit3311any
SpecialCards343150
SpecialCards343350
SpecialCards343600
DataPackage3446000
DataPackage3443800
DataPackage3442200
DataPackage3441500
DataPackage3444000
SuperInternet345499
SuperInternet34599
SuperInternet345140
SuperInternet34525
SuperInternet345169
SuperInternet345250
InternetSIM346750
InternetSIM3464000
InternetSIM3461600
InternetSIM3461000
InternetSIM3463800
InternetSIM346500
InternetSIM3462200
InternetSIM3461500
CallPackage34790
CashDeposit3411any
DWNPrepaid983500
DWNPrepaid983250
DWNPrepaid9831000
DWNPrepaid9832500
DWNPrepaid98320


Status Codes


0    error
1    success

Error Codes


0SSL Certificate expires
1Invalid request, server certificate not matched
2Invalid request, client certificate not matched
3Authentication failed. Web access not enabled
4Invalid number provided
5Missing parameter
6Invalid Amount
7Invalid company code
8Invalid pin
9Unable to get the current blance/company status
10Insufficient balance
11Load not available due to company status
12Web access via SSL certificate API not enabled
13Invalid/Missing request OR you do not have enough permissions for this request
14Invalid Web Id provided
15Web access is not active at this time. Please try later
16Web request id not found
17Web request is not yet processed
18Request Error, easyload requests are disabled for now. Please contact WeConnect to enable it.
19Authentication failed, signature not matched.
20System error. Please contact Wahid eConnect support. Unknow data
21Invalid parameter for this request
22Invalid value provided
23Authentication failed. Missing/invalid token provided.
24Authentication failed, you have not set your apikey. Please first login to web site and reset your apikey.
25System error. Please contact Wahid eConnect support. Unknow key
26Invalid SMS formated text received
27API request refused due to low balance requests
28API Token already used, please provide a unique token.
29Invalid Load request company/mtype/amount.
30No RefID yet available for the given TID.
9998      Error: Local Communication error
9999      Error: Any error message received from the server
Partners
About us Contact Jobs Feedback Forgot Password SMS Commands FAQ Security Statement Privacy Policy API
Copyright 2009-2019 Wahid eConnect. All rights reserved.