SEO
Home Services Recharge Register Login
Wahid eConnect API Codes/Messages

Available Requests and their required parameters are:


Company Codes


Mobilink    30
Zong    31
Warid    32
Ufone    33
Telenor    34


Special Commands Codes (rtype): Going to deprecate soon, please use All Loads command instead of Special Loads


TypeCompnayCode
SuperCard520335
SuperCard299336
SuperCard43337
EasyCard350348
Zong1503110
Zong8003111
Zong5003112
SuperCard599334
EasyCard170349
SuperMinutes1003313
ZongMBB50GB313150
ZongMBB24GB313124
PTCL337825
EasyCard60034600
Zong15003114


All Loads (mtype): All available loads are also available here


TypeCompanymtypeAmount
Prepaidany1any
Postpaidany9any
SpecialCards303171
NetworkCheck30104
SpecialCards303500
SpecialCards303800
SpecialCards303100
DataPackage304110
DataPackage304160
DataPackage304300
DataPackage304500
DataPackage304161
DataPackage3147439
InternetSIM3162500
InternetSIM3161500
InternetSIM3161000
InternetSIM316800
InternetSIM316500
SuperInternet31510
SuperInternet315300
SuperInternet315156
SuperInternet315201
SuperInternet315150
InternetSIM316744
InternetSIM3161800
SuperInternet315200
SuperInternet31521
SuperInternet31520
DataPackage31418000
DataPackage3143720
DataPackage3145951
DataPackage3144000
DaraPackage31410000
SMSPackage31850
SMSPackage31817
InternetSIM316149
InternetSIM316372
CallPackage31710
CallPackage31750
CallPackage317100
CallPackage317500
CallPackage3171000
SMSPackage3184
DataPackage31410000
SuperInternet315120
SpecialCards3131300
SpecialCards313180
SpecialCards313500
SpecialCards313800
SpecialCards313150
SuperInternet315717
DataPackage3141500
DataPackage3142500
SuperInternet31535
DataPackage314335
SuperInternet31515
SpecialCards333520
SuperInternet335100
PTCL3310any
SpecialCards333100
SpecialCards33345
SpecialCards333299
SpecialCards333599
SuperInternet34599
SuperInternet345250
SuperInternet345499
SuperInternet345169
SuperInternet345160
InternetSIM3464000
InternetSIM3461600
InternetSIM3461000
InternetSIM3463800
InternetSIM3462200
InternetSIM3461500
InternetSIM346750
InternetSIM346500
CallPackage34790
SuperInternet34525
DataPackage3444000
DataPackage3446000
DataPackage3443800
SpecialCards343600
Witribe3411any
SpecialCards343150
SpecialCards343350
DataPackage3441500
DataPackage3442200
DWNPrepaid983250
DWNPrepaid9831000
DWNPrepaid981500
DWNPrepaid981any
DWNPrepaid9832500
DWNPrepaid98320
DWNPrepaid983500
DWN9999any
DWNPrepaid991any
DWNPrepaid991any


Status Codes


0    error
1    success

Error Codes


0SSL Certificate expires
1Invalid request, server certificate not matched
2Invalid request, client certificate not matched
3Authentication failed. Web access not enabled
4Invalid number provided
5Missing parameter
6Invalid Amount
7Invalid company code
8Invalid pin
9Unable to get the current blance/company status
10Insufficient balance
11Load not available due to company status
12Web access via SSL certificate API not enabled
13Invalid/Missing request OR you do not have enough permissions for this request
14Invalid Web Id provided
15Web access is not active at this time. Please try later
16Web request id not found
17Web request is not yet processed
18Request Error, easyload requests are disabled for now. Please contact WeConnect to enable it.
19Authentication failed, signature not matched.
20System error. Please contact Wahid eConnect support. Unknow data
21Invalid parameter for this request
22Invalid value provided
23Authentication failed. Missing/invalid token provided.
24Authentication failed, you have not set your apikey. Please first login to web site and reset your apikey.
25System error. Please contact Wahid eConnect support. Unknow key
26Invalid SMS formated text received
27API request refused due to low balance requests
28API Token already used, please provide a unique token.
29Invalid Load request company/mtype/amount.
30No RefID yet available for the given TID.
9998      Error: Local Communication error
9999      Error: Any error message received from the server
Partners
About us Contact Jobs Feedback Forgot Password SMS Commands FAQ Security Statement Privacy Policy API
Copyright 2009-2018 Wahid eConnect. All rights reserved.