SEO
Home Services Recharge Register Login
Wahid eConnect API Codes/Messages

Available Requests and their required parameters are:


Company Codes


Mobilink    30
Zong    31
Warid    32
Ufone    33
Telenor    34


Special Commands Codes (rtype): Going to deprecate soon, please use All Loads command instead of Special Loads


TypeCompnayCode
SuperCard520335
SuperCard299336
SuperCard43337
EasyCard350348
Zong1503110
Zong8003111
Zong5003112
SuperCard599334
EasyCard170349
SuperMinutes1003313
ZongMBB50GB313150
ZongMBB24GB313124
PTCL337825
EasyCard60034600
Zong15003114


All Loads (mtype): All available loads are also available here


TypeCompanymtypeAmount
Prepaidany1any
Postpaidany9any
SpecialCards303180
SpecialCards303650
SpecialCards3031100
SpecialCards303130
SpecialCards30320
SpecialCards303680
SpecialCards303270
SpecialCards303240
SpecialCards3031500
SpecialCards3039
SpecialCards30315
SpecialCards30379
SpecialCards303337
SpecialCards303505
DataPackage304166
DataPackage304240
DataPackage304245
DataPackage304425
DataPackage304340
DataPackage304300
DataPackage30480
DataPackage30485
DataPackage30490
DataPackage304500
DataPackage30415
DataPackage30430
NetworkCheck30104
CashDeposit3011any
SpecialCards313200
SpecialCards3131000
SpecialCards313650
SpecialCards3131732
SpecialCards313250
SPecialCards3130
DataPackage314450
DataPackage3142000
DataPackage3142500
DataPackage3143250
DataPackage3143500
DataPackage31422000
DataPackage3142010
DataPackage3140
DataPackage3140
DataPackage3145500
DataPackage31412000
SuperInternet3151000
SuperInternet31523
SuperInternet31550
SuperInternet315165
SuperInternet315240
SuperInternet315269
SuperInternet315202
SuperInternet315500
SuperInternet31514
SuperInternet315299
SuperInternet31552
SuperInternet31551
SuperInternet315100
SuperInternet315135
SuperInternet31553
InternetSIM316750
InternetSIM3161200
InternetSIM3161500
InternetSIM3162000
InternetSIM3163250
InternetSIM3161150
InternetSIM3162790
InternetSIM316230
InternetSIM316570
CallPackage31714
CallPackage31768
CallPackage317135
CallPackage317673
CallPackage3171345
SMSPackage3187
SMSPackage31829
SMSPackage31868
SpecialCards333599
SpecialCards333550
SpecialCards333330
SpecialCards33350
SpecialCards333130
SpecialCards333999
SuperInternet335130
SuperInternet335175
PTCL3310any
CashDeposit3311any
SpecialCards343450
SpecialCards343150
SpecialCards343800
SpecialCards343600
SpecialCards34350
SpecialCards343200
DataPackage3441500
DataPackage3442500
DataPackage3443800
DataPackage3446000
DataPackage3444000
SuperInternet345400
SuperInternet345195
SuperInternet345599
SuperInternet34560
SuperInternet345208
SuperInternet34550
SuperInternet345130
DataPackage34548
SuperInternet34565
SuperInternet345248
SuperInternet345250
InternetSIM346500
InternetSIM346750
InternetSIM3461500
InternetSIM3462500
InternetSIM3463800
InternetSIM3461000
InternetSIM3461600
InternetSIM3464000
CallPackage347140
CashDeposit3411any
DWNPrepaid983250
DWNPrepaid983500
DWNPrepaid9831000
DWNPrepaid9832500
DWNPrepaid98320


Status Codes


0    error
1    success

Error Codes


0SSL Certificate expires
1Invalid request, server certificate not matched
2Invalid request, client certificate not matched
3Authentication failed. Web access not enabled
4Invalid number provided
5Missing parameter
6Invalid Amount
7Invalid company code
8Invalid pin
9Unable to get the current blance/company status
10Insufficient balance
11Load not available due to company status
12Web access via SSL certificate API not enabled
13Invalid/Missing request OR you do not have enough permissions for this request
14Invalid Web Id provided
15Web access is not active at this time. Please try later
16Web request id not found
17Web request is not yet processed
18Request Error, easyload requests are disabled for now. Please contact WeConnect to enable it.
19Authentication failed, signature not matched.
20System error. Please contact Wahid eConnect support. Unknow data
21Invalid parameter for this request
22Invalid value provided
23Authentication failed. Missing/invalid token provided.
24Authentication failed, you have not set your apikey. Please first login to web site and reset your apikey.
25System error. Please contact Wahid eConnect support. Unknow key
26Invalid SMS formated text received
27API request refused due to low balance requests
28API Token already used, please provide a unique token.
29Invalid Load request company/mtype/amount.
30No RefID yet available for the given TID.
9998      Error: Local Communication error
9999      Error: Any error message received from the server
Partners
About us Contact Jobs Feedback Forgot Password SMS Commands FAQ Security Statement Privacy Policy API
Copyright 2009-2020 Wahid eConnect. All rights reserved.